NLC Graduate Trainee Various Post Online Form 2020

NLC Graduate Trainee Various Post Online Form 2020

Name of Post:NLC Graduate Trainee Various Post Online Form 2020
Post Date :07 April 2020 | 07:01 PM
Short Information :NLC India Are Invited to Online Application Recruitment Form for the Post of Graduate Executive Trainee GET 2020. Those Candidate Are Interested to the Following Vacancies Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Important Dates
Application Begin : March 2020
Last Date for Apply Online : 17/04/2020 upto 06:00 PM
Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 17/04/2020
Exam Date : 26-27 May 2020
Admit Card Available : May 2020
Application Fee
General/OBC/EWS : 854/-
SC/ST/PH : 354/-
Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Mode Only.

Age Limit as on 01/03/2020

  • Minimum Age : NA
  • Maximum Age : 30 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.
Vacancy Details Total : 259 Post
Post NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotalEligibility
Mechanical5232122009125BE / B.Tech Engineering Degree in Related Trade.General / OBC EWS : 60% Marks and SC / ST : 50% Marks
Electrical (EEE)251906100565
Electrical (ECE)060101010110
Civil0202001005
Control & Instrumentation060401030115
Computer040100005
Mining0102002005
Geology0301001005
Finance050501020114CA / CMA / MBA (Finance)with 60% Marks. For SC /ST : 50% Marks Only.
Human Resource030301020110Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Master Degree in Related Tradewith 60% Marks for General / OBC / EWS & 50% Marks for SC / ST

How to Fill Form

  • NLC India Career Are Graduate Executive Trainee GET Recruitment 2020. Candidate Can Apply Between March 2020 to 17 April 2020.
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in NLC Apply Online for GET Various Post 2020.
  • Kindly Check and College the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Admission Entrance Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Read more

ROBERT BOSCH: Software Developers

Company Description

Robert Bosch Engineering and Business Solutions Private Limited is a 100% owned subsidiary of Robert Bosch GmbH,
one of the world’s leading global supplier of technology and services, offering end-to-end Engineering, IT and Business Solutions.
With over 18,000 associates, it’s the largest software development centre of Bosch, outside Germany, indicating that it is the technology Powerhouse of Bosch in India with a global footprint and presence in the US, Europe and the Asia Pacific region.

Job Description

We are looking for a strong C# developer to join our team! As a # Developer, you will have a strong understanding of the C# programming language and experience working with desktop/winform application development.

In addition, you will also be responsible for the analysis, design, development, testing and implementation of tooling for platform and customer projects.

Qualifications

ME/M.Tech -CS; BE/B.Tech with Computer Science Background

Additional Information

Skills needed

·         1-4 years of experience in software development with expertise in C# .NET

·         Experience in Desktop applications, winforms

·         Expertise in object oriented design and multi-threaded programming

·         Experience of software development process.

·         Expertise in development, testing and debugging skills

·         Strong abstraction, analytical and problem solving skills

·         Working with multisite teams, Quality conscious and Process Oriented

Your tasks:

·         Design and implement the requirements by collaborating with System Engineers and Architects

·         Performs detailed design, coding, testing and all related documentation for a project

·         Identifying and resolving technical risks proactively

·         Ensure deliverables are on time and of high quality

·         Implementation of Unit Test Cases using relevant testing frameworks

·         Supports team in defect fixing and investigation

Personal Characteristics:

  • Excellent oral and written communication skill
  • Details oriented, Quality conscious with ability to multitask
  • Good team player
  • Positive attitude 

ESP-IS2-Software developer – 2020

Adugodi Main Rd, AK Colony, Adugodi, Bengaluru, Karnataka, India

Full-time

Legal Entity: Robert Bosch Engineering and Business Solutions Private Ltd.

How to Apply for this Job ?

Apply Online Here

Read more

Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) – Space Applications Centre (SAC)

Space Applications Centre(SAC) invites online applications for the following posts from eligible candidates:
# SCIENTIST/ENGINEER-SD (Electronics)
# SCIENTIST/ENGINEER-SC (Physics)
# SCIENTIST/ENGINEER-SC (Computer)
# SCIENTIST/ENGINEER-SC (Mechanical)
# SCIENTIST/ENGINEER-SC (Structural)
# SCIENTIST/ENGINEER-SC (Electrical)
# TECHNICAL ASSISTANT (Electronics)
# TECHNICAL ASSISTANT (Mechanical)
# TECHNICAL ASSISTANT (Civil)
# TECHNICAL ASSISTANT (Electrical)
# TECHNICIAN ‘B’ (Fitter)
# TECHNICIAN ‘B’ (Machinist)
# TECHNICIAN ‘B’ (Electronics)
# TECHNICIAN ‘B’ (Information Technology)
# TECHNICIAN ‘B’ (Plumber)
# TECHNICIAN ‘B’ (Carpenter)
# TECHNICIAN ‘B’ (Electrician)
# DRAUGHTSMAN ‘B’ (Mechanical)
# TECHNICIAN ‘B’ (Chemical)

Important Dates :
# Last date for receipt of online applications – 1st May 2020

How to Apply for this Job ?

Check All Details

Apply Online Here

Register in Freshersplane to get latest notifications

Read more

Internship on Machine Learning

Internship on Machine Learning / Cyber Security / Android

Online Internship on Machine Learning / Cyber Security / Android

Its time to get skilled – Lets improve skills 👩‍💻 in this lockdown 🔒 time but unlock 🔓your curiosity to learn
Apply for Internship on Machine 🎰 Learning at IT company
Its Paid Internship (1000/- Rs)- Only for 25 students

You will trained and made u to work on real time projects
Certificate will be couriered to your address 🛩✈
Share this information to your friends ~ Limited Seats

Read more

Defence Research and Development Organization (DRDO)

Name of Post:DRDO Apprentice Online Form 2020
Post Date :27 March 2020 | 02:09 PM
Short Information :Defence Research & Development Organization DRDO Online Are Invited Online Application Form for the Trade Apprentice Recruitment 2020. Those ITI Candidates Are Interested to the Following Vacancy and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification and Apply Online.
Important DatesApplication Begin : March 2020Last Date for Apply Online : 03/04/2020 upto 05 PMComplete Form Last Date : 03/04/2020Exam Date : Notified SoonApplication FeeGeneral / OBC : 0/-SC / ST / PH : 0/- (Nil)All Category Female : 0/-No Application Fees for the All Candidates Only Registered Online.
Vacancy Details Total : 116 Post
Post NameTotal PostAge LimitEligibility
Apprentice11618-27 as on 01/03/2020ITI / NCVT Certificate in Related Trade.
Trade Wise Vacancy Details
Trade NameTotal Post
Carpenter02
COPA23
Draughtsman Mechanical05
Electrician20
Electronics02
Fitter33
Machinist11
Mechanic Motor Vehicle05
Painter02
Plumber02
Turner05
Welder06

How to Fill Form

  • DRDO Apprentice Various Post Recruitment Online Form Candidate Can Apply Between March 2020 to 03/04/2020
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in DRDO RAS Career Section.
  • Kindly Check and College the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form. and Do Not Send to Conducted Authorities.
Apply OnlineClick Here
Login to Complete FormClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Delhi Development Authority Various Post Online Form 2020

Read more

HMT Recruitment -Machine Tools Limited

HMT Recruitment 2019: Hindustan Machine Tools Limited released notification for the recruitment of Junior Associate vacancies. The interested candidates with below provided Eligibility criteria can apply for this job vacancy. For complete details regarding this job vacancy go through the notification attached below.

HMT Recruitment Details :

Name of the Organization HMT Machine Tools Limited
Name of the Posts Junior Associate
Total no Of vacancies 10
Educational Qualifications ITI
Last date for Submission Application 15-10-2019

Important Links 

Notification Download HMT Recruitment Notification
Official Website Check Here
Read more

Oracle recruitment @ Job Openings for freshers

Oracle Recruitment

Oracle Careers employment opportunities in India for the Vacancies of section level Engineering and Experienced professionals. Interested and qualified Candidates Can apply Online for Oracle Careers in India through below given process. Applicants can take an interest in the enrollment procedure which will be Conducted by the Company Officials. This Company is at present Conducting the interviews for Graduates and Post Graduates all over the India. Candidates can choose the Interview location according to their Convenience. Applicants will be picked up according to Their performance in Interview. We have the recruitment info for Oracle walk-ins, Off campus drives, referral drives, other recruitment drives across India (Hyderabad, Chennai, Bangalore, Delhi..etc)

Orale is Hiring for QA Analyst Post. The interested candidates with below provided Eligibility criteria can apply for this job vacancy. For complete details regarding this job vacancy go through the link provided below

Oracle Recruitment Details

Name of the Organization Oracle
Name of the post QA Analyst
Job Location Bangalore
Educational Qualification BS Degree
Required Experience 1-Year

Job Description : Knowledge of Telecommunication networks and related protocols (IMS, VoIP, SIP) is mandatory to scripting and test automation knowledge is highly desirable

Oracle Job vacancy and to apply online : Click Here

Read more

Dell recruitment @ Job Openings for Freshers

Dell Recruitment

Dell is Hiring for Test Engineer Post. The interested candidates with below provided Eligibility Criteria can apply for this Job vacancy. For complete details regarding this job vacancy go through the link provided below

Dell

Dell Recruitment Details

Name of the Organization Dell Computer company
Name of the Posts Test Engineer
Educational Qualifications Bachelors Degree / Diploma
Required Experience 3 Years
Job Location Bangalore

Job Description : Works with the extended engineering team to ensure completion of all required testing, and monitors project progression

Important Links

Dell job vacancy and to Apply online: Click Here

Read more

SBI Recruitment

SBI Recruitment

SBI Recruitment: State Bank of India released notification for the recruitment of Specialist Cadre Officer vacancies. The interested candidates with below provided Eligbility criteria can apply for this job vacancy. For complete details regarding this job vacancy go through the notification attached below.

SBI Recruitment for Specialist Cadre Officer jobs 2018SBI Recruitment Details

Name of the Organization State Bank Of Inda
Name of the Posts Specialist Cadre Officet
Total No of Vacancies 477
Important dates to be Remembered Starting date to Apply Online : 06-09-2019
Last date to Apply Online : 25-09-2019(Extend : 30-09-2019)
Educational Qualifications BE / B.Tech, MCA / M.Sc(Computer science & IT)

Important Links 

Notification Download SBI Recruitment Notification
Apply for Online Registration Click Here
Login Click Here
Official Website Check Here

SBI Profile:

State Bank of India (SBI) is an Indian multinational, Public Sector account and money related administration organization. It is an administration possessed a company with its Headquarters in Mumbai, Maharashtra. Starting at 2016-17, it had resources of ₹30.72 trillion (US$460 billion) and more than 14,000 branches, including 191 other countries workplaces spread crosswise over 36 nations, making it the biggest keeping money and monetary administrations organization in India by resources. The organization is positioned 232nd on the Fortune Global 500 rundown of the world’s greatest companies starting at 2016.

The bank follows its heritage to British India, through the Imperial Bank of India, to the establishing, in 1806, of the Bank of Calcutta, making it the most seasoned business bank in the Indian subcontinent. Bank of Madras converged into the other two “administration banks” in British India, Bank of Calcutta and Bank of Bombay, to shape the Imperial Bank of India, which thus turned into the State Bank of India in 1955. Administration of India claimed the Imperial Bank of India in 1955, with Reserve Bank of (India’s Central Bank) taking a 60% stake, and renamed it the State Bank of India. In 2008, the administration assumed control over the stake held by the Reserve Bank of India.

Name of the Company State Bank of India
Founder Smt. Arundhati Bhattacharya (Chairperson)
Founded in the Year 1921
Industry Banking, financial services
No. of employees 222, 033
Headquarters Mumbai, Maharashtra
Read more

IBM Recruitment

IBM Recruitment

IBM Recruitment: IBM is Hiring for Microsoft .Net Developer Post. The interested candidates with below provided Eligibility Criteria can apply for this job vacancy. For complete details regarding this Job Vacancy and go through the link provided below.

IBM Recruitment Details

Name of the Organization IBM Computer hardware company
Name of the Post Microsoft .Net Developer
Job Location Hyderabad
Educational Qualification Masters Degree
Required Experience Freshers / Expeerience

Job Description : Apply knowledge of Business-IT requirements to Develop program specifications. The Proficient in C#, with a good knowledge of its ecosystems.

Important Links

IBM Job Vacancy and to Apply Online : Click Here

Read more